JO Swinson has already conceded she will not be Britain’s next Prime Minister.
But the leader of the Liberal Democrats has fielded more than 600 candidates across the country in a bid to block Brexit.
Lib Dem candidates
- Sheila Kingston-Jones – Aberavon
- Jason Edwards – Aberconwy
- Isobel Davidson – Aberdeen North
- Ian Yuill – Aberdeen South
- William Crossman – Airdrie and Shotts
- Alan Hilliar – Aldershot
- Ian Garrett – Aldridge-Brownhills
- Angela Smith – Altrincham and Sale West
- Donna Lalek – Alyn and Deeside
- Kate Smith – Amber Valley
- Ben Lawrie – Angus
- Alan Reid – Argyll and Bute
- Alison Elizabeth Bennett – Arundel and South Downs
- Rebecca Wain – Ashfield
- Adrian Gee-Turner – Ashford
- George Rice – Ashton-under-Lyne
- Steven Lambert – Aylesbury
- Helena Ivy Bongard – Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
- Tim Bearder – Banbury
- Alison Smith – Banff and Buchan
- Ann Mary Haigh – Barking
- Will Sapwell – Barnsley Central
- Sophie Thornton – Barnsley East
- Loraine Birchall – Barrow and Furness
- Edward Sainsbury – Basildon and Billericay
- Sashi Mylvaganam – Basingstoke
- Helen Tamblyn-Saville – Bassetlaw
- Wera Hobhouse – Bath
- John Lawson – Batley and Spen
- Mark Gitsham – Battersea
- Chloe-Jane Ross – Beckenham
- Henry Vann – Bedford
- Humaira Ali – Bermondsey and Old Southwark
- Tom Hancock – Berwick-upon-Tweed
- Jenny Marr – Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
- Josh Babarinde – Bethnal Green and Bow
- Denis Healy – Beverley and Holderness
- Martin Saunders – Bexhill and Battle
- David McBride – Bexleyheath and Crayford
- Stuart Kelly – Birkenhead
- Colin Green – Birmingham, Edgbaston
- Ann Holtom – Birmingham, Erdington
- Izzy Knowles – Birmingham, Hall Green
- Waheed Rafiq – Birmingham, Hodge Hill
- Lee Dargue – Birmingham, Ladywood
- Jamie Christian Scott – Birmingham, Northfield
- Gerard Jerome – Birmingham, Perry Barr
- Dave Radcliffe – Birmingham, Selly Oak
- Roger Harmer – Birmingham, Yardley
- Ray Georgeson – Bishop Auckland
- Beth Waller-Slack – Blackburn
- Iain Donaldson – Blackley and Broughton
- Sue Close – Blackpool North and Cleveleys
- Bill Greene – Blackpool South
- Chelsea Marie Annett – Blaenau Gwent
- Victoria Louise Anderson – Blaydon
- Thom Chapman – Blyth Valley
- Francis Oppler – Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
- David Hancock – Bolsover
- Warren Fox – Bolton North East
- Kevin John Walsh – Bolton South East
- Rebecca Forrest – Bolton West
- Rebecca Hanson – Bootle
- Hilary Jones – Boston and Skegness
- Michael Mullaney – Bosworth
- Philip Dunn – Bournemouth East
- Jon Nicholas – Bournemouth West
- Kaweh Beheshtizadeh – Bracknell
- Jeanette Sunderland – Bradford East
- Alun Griffiths – Bradford South
- Mark Christie – Bradford West
- Dominic Graham – Braintree
- Jane Dodds – Brecon and Radnorshire
- Deborah Unger – Brent Central
- Paul Lorber – Brent North
- Helen Cross – Brentford and Isleworth
- David Kendall – Brentwood and Ongar
- Jonathan Pratt – Bridgend
- Bill Revans – Bridgwater and West Somerset
- David Dobbie – Brigg and Goole
- Ben Thomas – Brighton, Kemptown
- Nicholas Coombes – Bristol East
- Chris Coleman – Bristol North West
- Andrew Charles Brown – Bristol South
- Ben Goodwin – Broadland
- Julie Ireland – Bromley and Chislehurst
- David Nicholl – Bromsgrove
- Julia Bird – Broxbourne
- Stephen Dorrell – Buckingham
- Gordon Birtwistle – Burnley
- Adam Wain – Burton
- Gareth David Lee Lloyd-Johnson – Bury North
- Richard Kilpatrick – Bury South
- Jamie Stone – Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
- Javed Bashir – Calder Valley
- Julia Ogiehor – Camberwell and Peckham
- Florence Elizabeth Macdonald – Camborne and Redruth
- Rod Cantrill – Cambridge
- Claire Malcomson – Canterbury
- Bablin Molik – Cardiff Central
- Rhys Taylor – Cardiff North
- Dan Schmeising – Cardiff South and Penarth
- Callum James Littlemore – Cardiff West
- Julia Aglionby – Carlisle
- Alistair Cameron – Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
- Tom Brake – Carshalton and Wallington
- John Howson – Castle Point
- Emma Farthing-Sykes – Central Ayrshire
- Alison Eden – Central Devon
- James Sandbach – Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
- Mark Williams – Ceredigion
- Kate Tipton – Charnwood
- David Naghi – Chatham and Aylesford
- Tom Morrison – Cheadle
- Marie Goldman – Chelmsford
- Nicola Horlick – Chelsea and Fulham
- Max Wilkinson – Cheltenham
- Dan Gallagher – Chesham and Amersham
- Emily Jane Coy – Chesterfield
- Kate O’Kelly – Chichester
- Geoff Seeff – Chingford and Woodford Green
- Helen Belcher – Chippenham
- Isabelle Amanda Parasram – Chipping Barnet
- Michael Francis Cox – Christchurch
- Chuka Umunna – Cities of London and Westminster
- Bob Thompson – City of Chester
- Amanda Jayne Hopgood – City of Durham
- Callum Robertson – Clacton
- Roy Horobin – Cleethorpes
- Calum Dafydd Davies – Clwyd South
- David Wilkins – Clwyd West
- David Stevens – Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
- Martin Goss – Colchester
- Cahal Burke – Colne Valley
- Paul Duffy – Congleton
- John Studholme – Copeland
- Chris Stanbra – Corby
- Nukey Proctor – Coventry North East
- Greg Paul Judge – Coventry North West
- Stephen John Richmond – Coventry South
- Khalil Yousuf – Crawley
- Matthew Cameron Theobald – Crewe and Nantwich
- Simon Sprague – Croydon Central
- Claire Elizabeth Bonham – Croydon North
- Anna Clare Jones – Croydon South
- Susan Murray – Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
- Steve Bray – Cynon Valley
- Sam Fisk – Dagenham and Rainham
- Anne-Marie Curry – Darlington
- Kyle Grenville Albert Marsh – Dartford
- Andrew Simpson – Daventry
- Andrew Parkhurst – Delyn
- Dominic FT Hardwick – Denton and Reddish
- Greg Webb – Derby North
- Joe Naitta – Derby South
- Robert Court – Derbyshire Dales
- Jo Waltham – Devizes
- John Rossington – Dewsbury
- Mark Lindsay Alcock – Don Valley
- Paul Horton – Doncaster Central
- Joe Otten – Doncaster North
- Simon Dodd – Dover
- Ian Flynn – Dudley North
- Jonathan Bramall – Dudley South
- McNabb Laurie – Dumfries and Galloway
- John Ferry – Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
- Michael Crichton – Dundee East
- Daniel Coleman – Dundee West
- Rebecca Bell – Dunfermline and West Fife
- Sonul Badiani-Hamment – Ealing Central and Acton
- Henrietta Bewley – Ealing North
- Tariq Mahmood – Ealing, Southall
- Dominic Haney – Easington
- Eleanor A C Rylance – East Devon
- Jo Swinson – East Dunbartonshire
- Michael Fox – East Ham
- David Buxton – East Hampshire
- Ewan McRobert – East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
- Robert O’Riordan – East Lothian
- Andrew McGlynn – East Renfrewshire
- Alex Ehmann – East Surrey
- Ashley Charles Joe Scott Ridley – East Worthing and Shoreham
- Dale Richard Needham – East Yorkshire
- Stephen Lloyd – Eastbourne
- Lynda Jane Murphy – Eastleigh
- Antoinette Sandbach – Eddisbury
- Jill Reilly – Edinburgh East
- Bruce Wilson – Edinburgh North and Leith
- Alan Christopher Beal – Edinburgh South
- Tom Inglis – Edinburgh South West
- Christine Jardine – Edinburgh West
- David Schmitz – Edmonton
- Ed Gough – Ellesmere Port and Neston
- Stewart Golton – Elmet and Rothwell
- Charley Hasted – Eltham
- Guy Russo – Enfield North
- Rob Wilson – Enfield, Southgate
- Jon Whitehouse – Epping Forest
- Steve Gee – Epsom and Ewell
- James Martin Archer – Erewash
- Sam Webber – Erith and Thamesmead
- Monica Harding – Esher and Walton
- Austin Stanley Reid – Falkirk
- Matthew Winnington – Fareham
- Hannah Perkin – Faversham and Mid Kent
- Hina Malik – Feltham and Heston
- Louise Anne Harris – Filton and Bradley Stoke
- Luciana Berger – Finchley and Golders Green
- Simon Bishop – Folkestone and Hythe
- Mark Jewell – Fylde
- Lesley Rollings – Gainsborough
- Kris Brown – Garston and Halewood
- Peter Maughan – Gateshead
- Anita Prabhakar – Gedling
- Alan Bullion – Gillingham and Rainham
- Ewan Hoyle – Glasgow Central
- James Harrison – Glasgow East
- Andrew Chamberlain – Glasgow North
- Nicholas Moohan – Glasgow North East
- James Douglas Speirs – Glasgow North West
- Carole Ford – Glasgow South
- Ben Denton-Cardew – Glasgow South West
- Jane Ann Liston – Glenrothes
- Rebecca Trimnell – Gloucester
- James Oates – Gordon
- Martin Eric Pepper – Gosport
- Sam Bennett – Gower
- Harrish Bisnauthsing – Grantham and Stamford
- Ukonu Elisha Obasi – Gravesham
- Ian Barfield – Great Grimsby
- James Joyce – Great Yarmouth
- Rhian O’Connor – Greenwich and Woolwich
- Ze Franklin – Guildford
- Ben Mathis – Hackney North and Stoke Newington
- Dave Raval – Hackney South and Shoreditch
- Ryan Priest – Halesowen and Rowley Regis
- James Baker – Halifax
- Linda Jane Johnson – Haltemprice and Howden
- Stephen Gribbon – Halton
- Jessie Venegas – Hammersmith
- Matt Sanders – Hampstead and Kilburn
- Zuffar Haq – Harborough
- Charlotte Cane – Harlow
- Judith Rogerson – Harrogate and Knaresborough
- Adam Bernard – Harrow East
- Lisa-Maria Bornemann – Harrow West
- Andy Hagon – Hartlepool
- Mike Beckett – Harwich and North Essex
- Nick Perry – Hastings and Rye
- Paul Gray – Havant
- Alex Cunliffe – Hayes and Harlington
- Lisa Smart – Hazel Grove
- Sammy Barry – Hemel Hempstead
- James Monaghan – Hemsworth
- Clareine Enderby – Hendon
- Laura Coyle – Henley
- Lucy Hurds – Hereford and South Herefordshire
- Chris Lucas – Hertford and Stortford
- Stephen James Barrett – Hertsmere
- Stephen Howse – Hexham
- Anthony John Smith – Heywood and Middleton
- David William Lomax – High Peak
- Sam S Collins – Hitchin and Harpenden
- Matthew Kirk – Holborn and St Pancras
- Thomas Patrick Clarke – Hornchurch and Upminster
- Dawn Barnes – Hornsey and Wood Green
- Louise Potter – Horsham
- Paul Edgeworth – Houghton and Sunderland South
- Beatrice Bass – Hove
- James Wilkinson – Huddersfield
- Mark Timothy Argent – Huntingdon
- Adam John Thomas Waller-Slack – Hyndburn
- Mark Johnson – Ilford North
- Ashburn Holder – Ilford South
- Jacci Stoyle – Inverclyde
- Denis Rixson – Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
- Adrian Trett – Ipswich
- Nick Wakeling – Islington North
- Kate Elizabeth Pothalingam – Islington South and Finsbury
- Jo Watkins – Islwyn
- David Wilkinson – Jarrow
- Thomas Franks – Keighley
- Richard Dickson – Kenilworth and Southam
- Sam Gyimah – Kensington
- Chris Nelson – Kettering
- Edward John Thornley – Kilmarnock and Loudoun
- Ed Davey – Kingston and Surbiton
- Bob Morgan – Kingston upon Hull East
- Mike Ross – Kingston upon Hull North
- David Nolan – Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
- Dine Romero – Kingswood
- Gillian Cole-Hamilton – Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
- Joseph Robert Slupsky – Knowsley
- Jane Pickard – Lanark and Hamilton East
- Peter James Jackson – Lancaster and Fleetwood
- Jack Holland – Leeds Central
- David Dresser – Leeds East
- Jon Hannah – Leeds North East
- Kamran Hussain – Leeds North West
- Dan Walker – Leeds West
- Nitesh Dave – Leicester East
- Chris Coghlan – Leicester South
- Ian Bradwell – Leicester West
- Richard Mark Clayton – Leigh
- Oli Henman – Lewes
- Ade Fatukasi – Lewisham East
- Alex Feakes – Lewisham West and Penge
- Bobby Dean – Lewisham, Deptford
- Benjamin Sims – Leyton and Wanstead
- Paul Ray – Lichfield
- Caroline Kenyon – Lincoln
- Sally Pattle – Linlithgow and East Falkirk
- Rob McAllister-Bell – Liverpool, Riverside
- David Newman – Liverpool, Walton
- Richard Kemp – Liverpool, Wavertree
- Paul Parr – Liverpool, West Derby
- Charles Dundas – Livingston
- Ian Robert Sharpe – Loughborough
- Ross David Pepper – Louth and Horncastle
- Heather Kidd – Ludlow
- Linda Jack – Luton North
- Neil Christian – Macclesfield
- Joshua Peter Reynolds – Maidenhead
- James Willis – Maidstone and The Weald
- John Skipworth – Makerfield
- Colin Baldy – Maldon
- John Bridges – Manchester Central
- Jackie Pearcey – Manchester, Gorton
- John Leech – Manchester, Withington
- Sarah Louise Brown – Mansfield
- Lewis North – Meon Valley
- Laura McCarthy – Meriden
- Brendan D’Cruz – Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
- Rachel McGann – Mid Bedfordshire
- Felix Dodds – Mid Derbyshire
- Vikki Slade – Mid Dorset and North Poole
- Steffan Aquarone – Mid Norfolk
- Robert Liam Eggleston – Mid Sussex
- Margaret Rowley – Mid Worcestershire
- Thomas Crawford – Middlesbrough
- Jemma Louise Scarlett Joy – Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
- Steve Arrundale – Midlothian
- Aisha Mir – Milton Keynes North
- Saleyha Ahsan – Milton Keynes South
- Luke Alexander Taylor – Mitcham and Morden
- Paul Kennedy – Mole Valley
- Alison Willott – Monmouth
- Kishan Devani – Montgomeryshire
- Fiona Campbell Trevor – Moray
- Owen Thomas Lambert – Morecambe and Lunesdale
- Craig Dobson – Morley and Outwood
- Christopher Wilson – Motherwell and Wishaw
- Neil Mitchison – Na h-Eileanan an Iar
- Adrian Kingston-Jones – Neath
- Bob Johnston – New Forest East
- Jack Davies – New Forest West
- David Watts – Newark
- Lee Raymond James Dillon – Newbury
- Ali Avaei – Newcastle upon Tyne Central
- Wendy Taylor – Newcastle upon Tyne East
- Nick Cott – Newcastle upon Tyne North
- Nigel Jones – Newcastle-under-Lyme
- Mike Hamilton – Newport East
- Ryan Jones – Newport West
- Martin Wrigley – Newton Abbot
- Thomas Anthony Gordon – Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
- Louise Young – North Ayrshire and Arran
- Danny Chambers – North Cornwall
- Alex James White – North Devon
- David Chadwick – North Dorset
- Craig Martin – North Durham
- Daniel Norton – North East Bedfordshire
- Rupert Moss-Eccardt – North East Cambridgeshire
- Ross Shipman – North East Derbyshire
- Wendy Chamberlain – North East Fife
- Graham Cockarill – North East Hampshire
- Amy Finch – North East Hertfordshire
- Nick Coates – North East Somerset
- Phillip Howells – North Herefordshire
- Karen Ward – North Norfolk
- Helen Morgan – North Shropshire
- Ashley Cartman – North Somerset
- Katie Critchlow – North Swindon
- Angie Curwen – North Thanet
- Chris Boyle – North Tyneside
- Richard Whelan – North Warwickshire
- Bridget Smith – North West Cambridgeshire
- Michael Keith Peacock – North West Durham
- Luigi Gregori – North West Hampshire
- Grahame Hudson – North West Leicestershire
- Rob Colwell – North West Norfolk
- Brian Mathew – North Wiltshire
- Martin Thomas Sawyer – Northampton North
- Jill Hope – Northampton South
- Dave Thomas – Norwich North
- James William Wright – Norwich South
- Robert Swift – Nottingham East
- Christina Morgan-Danvers – Nottingham North
- Barry Ian Holliday – Nottingham South
- Richard Brighton-Knight – Nuneaton
- Iliyan Stefanov – Ochil and South Perthshire
- Anita Davies – Ogmore
- Simone Reynolds – Old Bexley and Sidcup
- Sam Al-Hamdani – Oldham East and Saddleworth
- Garth Harkness – Oldham West and Royton
- Alistair Carmichael – Orkney and Shetland
- Allan Joseph James Tweddle – Orpington
- Alistair Fernie – Oxford East
- Layla Moran – Oxford West and Abingdon
- Ross Stalker – Paisley and Renfrewshire North
- Jack Clark – Paisley and Renfrewshire South
- Gordon Lishman – Pendle
- Hannah Ruth Kitching – Penistone and Stocksbridge
- Matthew Severn – Penrith and The Border
- Peter Anthony Barrett – Perth and North Perthshire
- Beki Sellick – Peterborough
- Sarah Martin – Plymouth, Moor View
- Graham Reed – Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
- Victoria Collins – Poole
- Andrew Cregan – Poplar and Limehouse
- Antonia Harrison – Portsmouth North
- Gerald Vernon-Jackson – Portsmouth South
- Thomas James Hughes – Preseli Pembrokeshire
- Neil Darby – Preston
- Ian Dowling – Pudsey
- Sue Wixley – Putney
- Ron Tindall – Rayleigh and Wickford
- Imogen Shepherd-DuBey – Reading East
- Meri O’Connell – Reading West
- Karen King – Redcar
- Bruce Horton – Redditch
- John Vincent – Reigate
- Rodney Simon Berman – Rhondda
- Chantelle Louise Seddon – Ribble Valley
- Philip Michael Knowles – Richmond (Yorks)
- Sarah Olney – Richmond Park
- Andy Kelly – Rochdale
- Graham Colley – Rochester and Strood
- Keith Miller – Rochford and Southend East
- Ian Victor Sanderson – Romford
- Craig Fletcher – Romsey and Southampton North
- Craig Harrow – Ross, Skye and Lochaber
- Paul Valentine – Rossendale and Darwen
- Colin Taylor – Rother Valley
- Adam Jonathon Carter – Rotherham
- Rana Das Gupta – Rugby
- Jonathan Michael Banks – Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
- Rob O’Carroll – Runnymede and Weybridge
- Jason Richard Billin – Rushcliffe
- Mark McGeever – Rutherglen and Hamilton West
- Carol Weaver – Rutland and Melton
- Mike Hibbs – Saffron Walden
- Jake Overend – Salford and Eccles
- Victoria Charleston – Salisbury
- Robert Lockwood – Scarborough and Whitby
- Ryk Downes – Scunthorpe
- Dawn Elizabeth Welsh – Sedgefield
- Keith William Cawdron – Sefton Central
- Katharine Macy – Selby and Ainsty
- Gareth James Willis – Sevenoaks
- Colin Arthur Ross – Sheffield Central
- Rajin Chowdhury – Sheffield South East
- Stephen Porter – Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
- Laura Gordon – Sheffield, Hallam
- Simon William Clement-Jones – Sheffield, Heeley
- Tim Ball – Sherwood
- Caroline Jones – Shipley
- Nat Green – Shrewsbury and Atcham
- Ben Jonathan Martin – Sittingbourne and Sheppey
- Andrew James Murday – Skipton and Ripon
- Oliver William Craven – Sleaford and North Hykeham
- Aaron Chahal – Slough
- Ade Adeyemo – Solihull
- Adam Boyden – Somerton and Frome
- Michael Bukola – South Basildon and East Thurrock
- Ian Sollom – South Cambridgeshire
- Lorraine Johnson – South Derbyshire
- Nick Ireland – South Dorset
- Pippa Heylings – South East Cambridgeshire
- Colin Edward Martin – South East Cornwall
- Davina Kirby – South Holland and The Deepings
- Phil Knowles – South Leicestershire
- Chris Brown – South Norfolk
- Chris Lofts – South Northamptonshire
- Jo Barton – South Ribble
- Bill Shepherd – South Shields
- Chris Fewtrell – South Staffordshire
- David Beavan – South Suffolk
- Stan Pajak – South Swindon
- Martyn Pennington – South Thanet
- Emma Matanle – South West Bedfordshire
- Sima Davarian – South West Devon
- Sally Symington – South West Hertfordshire
- Josie Ratcliffe – South West Norfolk
- Paul David Follows – South West Surrey
- Ellen Nicholson – South West Wiltshire
- Liz Jarvis – Southampton, Itchen
- Joe Richards – Southampton, Test
- Nina Stimson – Southend West
- John Wright – Southport
- David Campanale – Spelthorne
- Daisy Cooper – St Albans
- Tim Styles – St Austell and Newquay
- Pat Moloney – St Helens North
- Brian Spencer – St Helens South and Whiston
- Andrew George – St Ives
- Alex Wagner – Stafford
- Andrew Gant – Staffordshire Moorlands
- Jamie Dwan – Stalybridge and Hyde
- Lisa Nash – Stevenage
- Fayzan Rehman – Stirling
- Wendy Meikle – Stockport
- Aidan King – Stockton North
- Brendan Michael William Devlin – Stockton South
- Steven James Pritchard – Stoke-on-Trent Central
- Peter Emil Andras – Stoke-on-Trent North
- Rosalyn Jane Gordon – Stoke-on-Trent South
- Alec Sandiford – Stone
- Chris Bramall – Stourbridge
- Dominic Edmund Paul Skinner – Stratford-on-Avon
- Helen Thompson – Streatham
- Anna Fryer – Stretford and Urmston
- Jules Ewart – Suffolk Coastal
- Niall Hodson – Sunderland Central
- Alasdair Pinkerton – Surrey Heath
- Hina Bokhari – Sutton and Cheam
- Jenny Wilkinson – Sutton Coldfield
- Chloe Hutchinson – Swansea East
- Michael Ely O’Carroll – Swansea West
- Rob Wheway – Tamworth
- Jonathan Smith – Tatton
- Gideon Amos – Taunton Deane
- Shana Roberts – Telford
- Alex Hegenbarth – Tewkesbury
- Liz Webster – The Cotswolds
- Thomas Janke – The Wrekin
- Di Keal – Thirsk and Malton
- Claire Young – Thornbury and Yate
- Stewart Malcolm Stone – Thurrock
- John Timperley – Tiverton and Honiton
- Richard Morris – Tonbridge and Malling
- Olly Glover – Tooting
- Lee Howgate – Torbay
- John E Miller – Torfaen
- David Chalmers – Torridge and West Devon
- Sarah Wollaston – Totnes
- Tammy Palmer – Tottenham
- Ruth Gripper – Truro and Falmouth
- Ben Chapelard – Tunbridge Wells
- Munira Wilson – Twickenham
- John Appleby – Tynemouth
- Jo Humphreys – Uxbridge and South Ruislip
- Gavin Scott – Vale of Clwyd
- Sarah Lewis – Vauxhall
- Jamie Needle – Wakefield
- Vicky Downie – Wallasey
- Jennifer Eileen Gray – Walsall North
- Paul Harris – Walsall South
- Meera Chadha – Walthamstow
- Stephen Psallidas – Wansbeck
- Richard Benwell – Wantage
- Bryan Manley-Green – Warley
- Dave Crowther – Warrington North
- Ryan Bate – Warrington South
- Louis William McMaster Adam – Warwick and Leamington
- Carlton Lee West – Washington and Sunderland West
- Ian Alexander Eric Stotesbury – Watford
- Helen Korfanty – Waveney
- Chris Bowers – Wealden
- Daniela Parker – Weaver Vale
- Suzanna Marie Austin – Wellingborough
- Tessa Munt – Wells
- Paul Zukowskyj – Welwyn Hatfield
- Janice Middleton – Wentworth and Dearne
- John Waddell – West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
- Andy Graham – West Bromwich East
- Flo Clucas – West Bromwich West
- Edward Morello – West Dorset
- Jenni Lang – West Dunbartonshire
- Eimear O’Casey – West Ham
- Simon Paul Thomson – West Lancashire
- Elfreda Tealby-Watson – West Suffolk
- Beverley Nielsen – West Worcestershire
- George Lee – Westminster North
- Tim Farron – Westmorland and Lonsdale
- Patrick David Keating – Weston-Super-Mare
- Stuart David Thomas – Wigan
- Paul Christopher Kohler – Wimbledon
- Paula Wendy Ferguson – Winchester
- Julian Tisi – Windsor
- Chris Carubia – Wirral South
- Andy Corkhill – Wirral West
- Sam North – Witham
- Charlotte Sureyya Sayre Olcay Hoagland – Witney
- Will Forster – Woking
- Phillip Lee – Wokingham
- Richard Maxwell – Wolverhampton North East
- Ruth Coleman-Taylor – Wolverhampton South East
- Bart Ricketts – Wolverhampton South West
- Stephen Kearney – Worcester
- Neil Hughes – Workington
- Joe Johnson-Tod – Worsley and Eccles South
- Jamie Frank Bennett – Worthing West
- Tim Sly – Wrexham
- Toni Brodelle – Wycombe
- John Potter – Wyre and Preston North
- Shazu Miah – Wyre Forest
- Simon Lepori – Wythenshawe and Sale East
- Mick Clark – Yeovil
- James Blanchard – York Central
- Keith Aspden – York Outer